Missouri›Schools›WILDER ELEM.

WILDER ELEM.

PublicGraddau Graddau -1–5
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr326
Rasio ST15.2:1
FRL40%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
326
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
40%-15.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WILDER ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 326 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgol—
Lwyfan LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.SPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65804
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID292886001835

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment326
White73.9%
Hispanic / Latino6.4%
Black / African American5.8%
Asian7.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
73.9%
Hispanic
6.4%
Black
5.8%
Asian
7.1%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)