Missouri›Schools›DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM.

DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM.

PublicGrades 2–3
MARSHFIELD, Missouri · MARSHFIELD R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten436
ST-Verhältnis12.7:1
FRL50%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
436
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
50%-4.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–3
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 2–3 in MARSHFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 436 students. It is part of the MARSHFIELD R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
Schultyp—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span2–3
Der Bezirk MARSHFIELD R-I
County29225
Stadt Stadt MARSHFIELD
ZIP65706
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID292043002470

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment436
White87.8%
Hispanic / Latino6.2%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.8%
Hispanic
6.2%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
4.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)