Floridaβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊPATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
ORMOND BEACH, Florida Β· VOLUSIA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students667
Student:Teacher14.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunch43%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
43%-6.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in ORMOND BEACH, Florida. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the VOLUSIA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictVOLUSIA
County12127
CityORMOND BEACH
ZIP32174
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120192003275

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White67.3%
Hispanic / Latino10.6%
Black / African American10.3%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
67.3%
Hispanic
10.6%
Black
10.3%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)