Oklahoma›Schools›CACHE MS

CACHE MS

PublicLes notes 5–8
Cache, Oklahoma · CACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 620
Ratio ST15.3:1
FRL58%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
620
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
58%-12.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CACHE MS is a public elementary serving grades 5–8 in Cache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 620 students. It is part of the CACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'école—
Niveau NiveauElementary
Grade Span5–8
District DistrictCACHE
County40031
La ville CityCache
ZIP73527
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
NCES School ID400612029646

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment620
White52.3%
Hispanic / Latino18.5%
Black / African American5.3%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native6.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races15.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
52.3%
Hispanic
18.5%
Black
5.3%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
15.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)