Montana›Schools›Dutton/Brady Elementary

Dutton/Brady Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–8
Dutton, Montana · Dutton/Brady K-12 Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti36
ST attiecība4.4:1
FRL58%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 162
36
Total Enrollment
State avg: 57%
58%+1.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
4.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Dutton/Brady Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–8 in Dutton, Montana. The school enrolls 36 students. It is part of the Dutton/Brady K-12 Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Montana state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
4.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
36 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–8
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Dutton/Brady K-12 Schools
County30099
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Dutton
ZIP59433
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID300010200265

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment36
White91.7%
Hispanic / Latino2.8%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
91.7%
Hispanic
2.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg57%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)