Oregon›Schools›North Gresham Elementary School

North Gresham Elementary School

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
Gresham, Oregon · Gresham-Barlow SD 10J
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti584
ST attiecība18.3:1
FRL83%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
584
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
83%+7.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

North Gresham Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Gresham, Oregon. The school enrolls 584 students. It is part of the Gresham-Barlow SD 10J district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oregon state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
83% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Gresham-Barlow SD 10J
County41051
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Gresham
ZIP97030
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID410600000992

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment584
White25.0%
Hispanic / Latino43.3%
Black / African American10.4%
Asian4.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander3.8%
Two or More Races12.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.0%
Hispanic
43.3%
Black
10.4%
Asian
4.6%
Two+
12.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %83%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)