Minnesota›Schools›RED PINE ELEMENTARY

RED PINE ELEMENTARY

PublicGrader 0–5
EAGAN, Minnesota · ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter740
ST-forholdet16.0:1
FRL21%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
740
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
21%-27.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RED PINE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EAGAN, Minnesota. The school enrolls 740 students. It is part of the ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
21% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 48% state average)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
Skoletype—
Nivå LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistriktetROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN
County27037
City CityEAGAN
ZIP55123
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID273239002519

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment740
White68.1%
Hispanic / Latino8.2%
Black / African American9.9%
Asian6.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.1%
Hispanic
8.2%
Black
9.9%
Asian
6.4%
Two+
7.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %21%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)