Texas›Schools›NORTH EULESS EL

NORTH EULESS EL

PublicRegular
EULESS, Texas · HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students534
Student:Teacher15.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch75%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
534
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
75%+10.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

NORTH EULESS EL is a public primary in EULESS, Texas. The school enrolls 534 students. It is part of the HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Texas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
75% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictHURST-EULESS-BEDFORD ISD
County48439
CityEULESS
ZIP76039
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID482406002676

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment534
White14.0%
Hispanic / Latino29.4%
Black / African American34.6%
Asian7.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander5.1%
Two or More Races9.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.0%
Hispanic
29.4%
Black
34.6%
Asian
7.3%
Two+
9.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)