Oklahoma›Schools›MCLOUD HS

MCLOUD HS

PublicGrados 9–12
McLoud, Oklahoma · MCLOUD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 490
ST Ratio 14.8:1
FRL64%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
490
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
64%-6.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

MCLOUD HS is a public high serving grades 9–12 in McLoud, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 490 students. It is part of the MCLOUD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrito DistritoMCLOUD
County40125
Cidade CidadeMcLoud
ZIP74851
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID401956000932

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment490
White55.5%
Hispanic / Latino11.0%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native12.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races20.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
55.5%
Hispanic
11.0%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
20.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)