Missouri›Schools›WESTHOFF ELEM.

WESTHOFF ELEM.

PublicDarajooyinka 0–5
O'FALLON, Missouri · FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 534
ST ratio 13.6:1
FRL17%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
534
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
17%-37.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WESTHOFF ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in O'FALLON, Missouri. The school enrolls 534 students. It is part of the FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
17% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga —
Heerka Heerka Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Degmada Degmada FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL DISTRICT
County29183
Magaalada CityO'FALLON
ZIP63366
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID290837002783

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment534
White78.8%
Hispanic / Latino4.5%
Black / African American5.8%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
78.8%
Hispanic
4.5%
Black
5.8%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
8.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %17%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)