Wisconsin›Schools›Wrightstown Elementary

Wrightstown Elementary

PublicGrades -1–4
Wrightstown, Wisconsin · Wrightstown Community School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mga Mag-aaral 540
ST Ratio 16.2:1
FRL21%
Titulo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
540
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
21%-21.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Wrightstown Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in Wrightstown, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 540 students. It is part of the Wrightstown Community School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
21% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 42% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type School —
Lugar LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
Distrito ng DistritoWrightstown Community School District
County55009
City CityWrightstown
ZIP54180
Charter School No
Magnet School Magnet SchoolNo
Titulo INo
NCES School ID551719002228

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment540
White85.0%
Hispanic / Latino9.1%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races2.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.0%
Hispanic
9.1%
Black
2.0%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
2.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %21%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)