Wisconsin›Schools›Kickapoo Elementary

Kickapoo Elementary

Public评分 -1–5
Viola, Wisconsin · Kickapoo Area School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生204
ST比率11.4:1
FRL53%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
204
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
53%+10.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Kickapoo Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Viola, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 204 students. It is part of the Kickapoo Area School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
204 students — small for a US elementary school

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型—
级别级别Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
地区Kickapoo Area School District
County55123
城市Viola
ZIP54664
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID551254001660

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment204
White95.6%
Hispanic / Latino1.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.6%
Hispanic
1.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
2.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %53%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)